Legal
1019 1026 1102
NOTICE OF SHERIFF’S DELINQUENT TAX LIEN SALE
WV Code §11A-2-18 & §11A-3-2 states that PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED IN THE TAX OFFICE BY THE CLOSE OF BUSINESS ON THE LAST BUSINESS DAY PRIOR TO THE SALE.
NO REDEMPTIONS AT ANY TIME ON THE DATE OF SALE.
Payments made within 14 days of the sale date must be in cash or certified funds.
Notice is hereby given that tax liens for the following described tracts or lots of land or undivided interests therein in the county of Clay which are delinquent for the nonpayment of taxes for the year (or years) 2015, will be offered for sale by the undersigned sheriff (or collector) at public auction at the front door of the courthouse of the county, between the hours of nine in the morning and four in the afternoon, on the 15th day of November, 2016.
Tax liens on each unredeemed tract or lot, or each unredeemed part thereof or undivided interest therein, will be sold at public auction to the highest bidder for cash in an amount which shall not be less than the taxes, interest and charges which shall be due thereon to the date of sale, as set forth in the following table. If paying in November use the amount showing and subtract $15.00. If paying in October, call for the correct amount.
CLAY COUNTY Total amount of Taxes,
Name of Person Quantity of Local Interest and Charges
Charged with Taxes Land Description Due to Date of Sale
Ticket
BUFFALO DISTRICT
30 ADKINS KATRINA N SUR 1.39 AC WTS BUFFALO 177.40
102 ASBURY JOHN W SUR 4.3 AC GROVES CREEK 150.27
221 BRAGG ANDREW C ETUX FEE 39 AC SAND FORK 499.24
336 BROWN SEDA LYNN O&G 1/4 OF 1/91NT 14 AC WTS GROVES 75.35
337 BROWN SEDA LYNN O&G 1/4 OF 1/91NT 14.27 AC WTS GROVES 75.35
338 BROWN SEDA LYNN O&G 1/4 OF 1/9 INT 50.25 AC WTS GROVES 75.35
340 BRUNER LAND CO INC SUR .65 AC WTS BUFFALO 98.20
343 BURKHAMER AMIE SUR (T) .75 AC GROVES CREEK 150.65
538 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC O&G 1/2 INT 28.75 AC WTS SAND FORK 75.35
543 DANCY ADAM SUR (T) 1.26 AC DILLE RUN 126.21
618 DOUGLAS PAUL ETAL SUR LOT 5 IVYDALE 249.13
620 DOUGLAS VICKI FEE LOTS 51-52-53 IVYDALE 200.59
644 DUFFIELD KENNETH G 1/4 O&G & 1/2 COAL 130 AC WTS GROVES 405.92
816 H3 LLC MIN LOT IVYDALE 75.35
877 HAMRICK WILLIAM LEE SUR 1.04 AC DILLE RUN 304.45
914 HIGH SHARON SUR .02 AC TOWN OF WIDEN 75.35
916 HILL GARY SR SUR LOT 78 TOWN OF WIDEN 81.78
917 HILL GARY SR SUR LOT 81 TOWN OF WIDEN 82.86
918 HILL GARY SR SUR LOT 82 TOWN OF WIDEN 75.35
919 HILL GARY SR SUR LOT 83 TOWN OF WIDEN 86.07
920 HILL GARY SR SUR LOT 84 TOWN OF WIDEN 86.07
1074 LEGG DEBRA ANN SUR 3.97 AC WTS GROVES 251.97
1174 MECHLING FLORENCE SUR LOT 45 TOWN OF WIDEN 80.72
1175 MELVIN EMIL J SUR 2 AC S S ELK 74.29
1238 MONTROSE ENTERPRISES SUR LOT 14 IVYDALE 75.35
1239 MONTROSE ENTERPRISES SUR LTS12 & 13 CHAPMAN ADDN 93.55
1288 MOSSER REED SUR 48 AC ROCK CAMP 413.98
1290 MULLINS CHARLES E MIN 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 39 AC SAND FORK 75.35
1351 MURPHY RUSSELL ETUX SUR & 1/24 INT MIN 63.75 WTS DOG RUN 73.66
1466 PEERLESS EAGLE COAL CO COAL 721 AC WTS BUFFALO 108.71
1504 RAMSEY DANA BASIL Ill LIFE EST DANA B RAMSEY JR & 2 LOTS 83.93
STRANGE CREEK SUR
1529 REED JOAN S SUR LOT 98 TOWN OF WIDEN 80.72
1577 ROGERS BOBBY L SUR 2/4 INT 5 AC & 90 SQ RDS ENOCH 146.53
1697 SKIPPER RANDY ET AL SUR 25 AC GROVES CREEK 183.46
1799 STONE LAURA BETH ETAL SUR 1/2 LOT 33 TOWN OF WIDEN 72.68
1800 STONE LAURA BETH ETAL SUR LOT 34 TOWN OF WIDEN 130.49
1846 TANNER S BRYAN LIFE EST DONNA LLYN DRAKE 2 AC 267.49
S S ELK SUR
1873 THOMAS DAYTON ETUX SUR & ROW 67 AC WTS GROVES 342.08
1948 TURNER L D HRS FEE (1/2 O&G OUT) 45 AC WTS GROVES 269.63
1949 TURNER SARAH E HRS 1/2 INT O&G 45 AC WTS GROVES 75.35
1959 VAUGHAN TAMRA JEAN ETAL SUR 40 AC WTS BUFFALO 244.48
2172 YOUNG ROY F HRS O&G 6/9 & 3/4 OF 1/9 INT 14 AC WTS GROVES 75.35
2173 YOUNG ROY F HRS O&G 6/9 & 3/4 OF 1/9 INT 14.27 AC 75.35
WTS GROVES
CLAY MUNICIPALITY DISTRICT
2377 CAMPBELL ELDA ET AL SUR LOT CHESTNUT STREET 350.43
2380 CARTE SANDRA SUR (T) PT LOT 2 HARDMAN ADDN 325.32
2385 CLAY CO DEV. CORP INC SUR PT LOT 5 MAIN STREET 978.71
2416 DENNIS KEVIN ETUX SUR PT LTS 36-37-38-39 CH STREET 351.36
2417 DERBY DAVID SUR LOT 137-18 MAIN STREET 156.97
2418 DERBY DAVID SUR PT LOT 56 MAIN STREET 293.68
2419 DERBY DAVID S LIFE EST ELDA M CAMPBELL LOTS 54-55 498.54
CARR ADDN FEE
2420 DERBY DAVID S ETUX LIFE EST ELDA EYRE CAMPBELL LOT 514.34
120X100 HIGH STREET SUR
2423 DRAKE CHARLES NEIL SUR LOTS 5-6-7 BG STEP ADDN 300.20
2441 FIELDS CONNIE SUE SUR 1/4 INT PT LT 35 MAIN STREET 98.60
2442 FIELDS CONNIE SUE SUR 1/4 INT LT 33 MAIN STREET 191.85
2445 FRAME RON ETAL SUR LT 31 CARR ADD 125.82
2446 FRAME RON ETAL SUR L T 32-33 CARR ADD 138.37
2460 GILL BILL ETUX SUR L T 10 BLK B STEPHENSON ADD 223.47
2675 ROWAN HURSHEL ETAL SUR FRONT PT LOT 9 & FRONT LOT 10 908.96
2696 SIZEMORE DAN D CONTRACT MAIN ST ALIVE LLC LOT 47 1,158.81
MAIN ST STORE SUR LAND
2697 SIZEMORE DAN D CONTRACT MAIN ST ALIVE LLC LT 49 343.23
MAIN ST SUR LAND
2698 SIZEMORE DAN D CONTRACT MAIN ST ALIVE LLC LT 51 361.67
MAIN ST SUR LAND
2699 SIZEMORE DAN D CONTRACT MAIN ST ALIVE LLC 20FT 162.90
LOT MAIN ST SUR LAND
2701 SIZEMORE EDWARD RAY ETUX O&G 1/41NT 20 AC EAGLE BEND 76.97
2746 WINTERS JANE LOU SUR 1/41NT PT LT 35 MAIN STREET 98.60
2747 WINTERS JANE LOU SUR 1/4 INT LT 33 MAIN STREET 191.85
HENRY DISTRICT
3063 BLANKENSHIP DAVID LESS ROW SUR 3 AC BIG LAUREL 164.20
3064 BLANKENSHIP DAVID SUR 2 AC BIG LAUREL 324.76
3065 BLANKENSHIP DAVID SUR 24.19 AC N S ELK 174.90
3066 BLANKENSHIP DAVID FEE(COAL OUT) 25 AC TWO RUN 182.75
3189 BRAGG ANDREW CRAIG SUR .50 AC WTS LAUREL 397.55
3190 BRAGG ANDREW ETAL SUR .54 AC WTS LAUREL 79.09
3435 CARPENTER REGINA-DI-ANNA SUR LOT LOWER BUTLER TWO RUN 111.22
3503 CHAPMAN PAUL FEE 3/11 & 9/10 OF 1/11 INT 50 AC N S ELK 152.25
3508 CHAPMAN W P HEIRS FEE 7/11 & 1/10 OF 1/11 INT 50 AC N S ELK 220.04
3565 CLENDENEN BUFORD MIN 1/2 OF 1/4 INT 1/6 AC LAUREL & OTTER 75.35
3599 CONNER CHESSIE C HRS O&G 3/8 OF 1/2 INT 42 AC WTS BUFFALO 75.35
3600 CONNER CHESSIE C HRS O&G 3/8 OF 1/4 INT 41 AC N S ELK 82.15
3698 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY O&G 6/25 INT 41 AC N S ELK 75.35
3699 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY O&G 12/25 INT 42 AC WTS BUFFALO 75.35
3707 DANCY ANGELIA ET AL SUR (T) 12.107 SQ FT WTS LAUREL 283.01
3756 DAVIS JEFFERY A MIN 1/2 INT 100 AC WTS BIG LAUREL 81.23
3858 DRAKE MELISSA SUR LOT #4 2.55 AC N S ELK 293.71
4116 FITZWATER KARL K ETUX SUR LOTS 11-12-13 E HARTLAND 299.06
4301 GIVEN SANDRA A FEE 1/4 COAL OUT 49 AC WTS LAUREL 678.43
4302 GIVEN SANDRA A MIN (1/4 C OUT) 1 AC WTS LAUREL 75.35
4340 GOULD JAMES BRIAN ETUX SUR 30.377 AC CAMP CREEK 310.83
4558 HELGESON PAULINE O&G 1/5 OF 3/48 INT 82 AC WTS LAUREL 92.12
4586 HILBERT HUGH KYLE JR ETUX SUR .95 AC WTS LAUREL 192.56
4590 HILL TODD BROOKS ETAL O&G 1/5 OF 3/48 INT(HARDMAN) 82 AC 75.35
WTS LAUREL
4816 KELLY L H SUR 4 AC HAYES TWO RUN 87.12
4878 KING SANDRA A SUR .86 AC WTS LAUREL 135.30
4913 KOCH DAYMON ETUX SUR 3.44 AC WTS SANDY 190.96
4916 KRAJESKI JAMELA H SUR 2 AC N S ELK 808.40
4935 LANHAM MICHAEL ETUX SUR 1.6751 AC WTS LAUREL 193.65
4936 LANHAM NATASHA SUR 3 AC WTS SANDY 380.96
4956 LAYDEN JOHN H SUR 21.21 AC SPREAD 189.36
4982 LEGG TEDDY LEE ETUX SUR (T) .64 AC WTS SANDY 166.34
5129 MCGLOTHLIN JUDY ETVIR 1/10 INT SUR 40 AC LEATHERWOOD 125.84
5167 MCLAUGHLIN ERICA ET AL SUR L T 35 REED ADD 78.03
5168 MCLAUGHLIN ERICA ETAL SUR LOT REED ADDN 72.68
5188 MERCHANT MARY ET AL (STORE) $UR LOT LAUREL 400.16
5200 METZ WILLIAM M HRS SUR 1/3 INT 85.21 AC WTS LAUREL 194.53
5368 MORRIS CARL E ETUX SUR 11 AC WTS LEATHERWOOD 293.71
5369 MORRIS CARL E ETUX SUR 12.5 AC WTS LEATHERWOOD 123.52
5370 MORRIS CARL E ETUX SUR 12.5 AC WTS LEATHERWOOD 119.23
5371 MORRIS CARL E ETUX SUR 18.90 AC LEATHERWOOD 149.22
5372 MORRIS CARL E ETUX SUR 5.5 AC WTS LEATHERWOOD 90.35
5382 MORRIS JAMES M SUR (COMMERCIAL PROPERTY) 2 AC 528.14
WTS LAUREL P/0 40.4 AC
5383 MORRIS JAMES MICHAEL SUR .50 AC LAUREL FK 83.93
5399 MORRIS LESLIE NICOLE SUR 1.50 AC LEATHERWOOD 302.47
5400 MORRIS LESLIE NICOLE SUR .02 AC LEATHERWOOD 82.68
5449 MULLINS KIMBERLY SUR .93 AC HICKORY KNOB 225.75
5470 MULLINS VIRGIL JR ETAL SUR 49.51 AC LIL LAUREL 296.22
5829 PRITT DEBORAH & SUR (T) LOT LOWER TWO RUN 82.86
BOBBY R STONE
5857 PROCTOR JOHN PAUL SR SUR (T) 15.24 AC GRANNIES CREEK 193.65
5858 PROCTORJOHNSRETUX SUR 3 AC GRANNIES CREEK 77.49
5895 RATLIFF GEORGIA SUR PT L T 6 REED ADD 90.35
5896 RATLIFF GEORGIA SUR PT L T 6 & PT L T 7 REED ADDN 99.98
5966 REED JOAN S O&G 1/2 INT 2 AC WTS BUFFALO 75.35
5967 REED JOAN S O&G 1/8 OF 1/16 INT 13 AC WTS SANDY 75.35
6250 SAMPLES WARREN NEAL MIN (O&G OUT) 8 AC BIG LAUREL 75.35
6265 SAXTON CHARLES MIN 1/4 OF 1/9 INT 137 AC WTS SANDY 75.35
6266 SAXTON LUCIEN (MRS) MIN 3/4 OF 1/9 INT 137 AC WTS SANDY 75.35
6321 SHAMBLIN RON SUR LOT WTS LAUREL 100.35
6322 SHAMBLIN RONALD L SUR 7.18 AC WTS LAUREL 111.05
6326 SHAMBLIN RONALD LEE SUR 6.58 AC WTS LAUREL 237.35
6327 SHAMBLIN WILLIAM L ETUX SUR .46 AC WTS LAUREL 99.98
6360 SIZEMORE EDWARD RAY ETUX SUR 5.91 AC WTS LAUREL 372.93
6361 SIZEMORE EDWARD RAY ETUX SUR .58 AC WTS LAUREL 80.17
6362 SIZEMORE EDWARD RAY ETUX O&G 1/41NT 100 AC EAGLE 75.35
6409 SIZEMORE ROBERT HARTLAND SUR LTS 8-15 INC & LT 123 E 76.43
6410 SIZEMORE ROBERT SUR L TS 20-21-34 BLK D E HARTLAND 170.08
6458 SMITH MARY MARTHA O&G .90{4ceb532c6f579389df471c6c1e832caf2346b74dc60fcbf6aabd4d29df3baf9c} INT 140 AC WTS SANDY 75.35
6462 SMITH STEVEN ETUX SUR 127.93 AC WTS BIG LAUREL 883.50
6520 SPENCER MARY MIN 1/2 OF 1/2 INT 101 AC WTS SANDY 76.97
6540 STALNAKER ROBERT SUR LESS ROW 1.53 AC WTS SANDY 188.10
6563 STARCHER RONALD ETUX SUR 8.38 AC GRANNIES CR 229.67
6564 STARCHER RONALD ETUX SUR 1 AC GRANNIES CR 86.82
6672 SUMMERS LORENZA K ETUX SUR 15 AC WTS SANDY 157.77
6673 SUMMERS LORENZA K ETUX SUR 32 AC WTS SANDY 150.82
6675 SUMMERS LORENZA K JR SUR LESS 2 ROWS & ROW 125AC WTS SANDY 386.31
6676 SUMMERS LORENZA K JR ETUX SUR 76 AC WTS SANDY 624.46
6930 TRUMAN LORA A ET AL SUR LOT REED ADDN 111.59
6931 TRUMAN MICHAEL L ETUX SUR 1.64 AC WTS LAUREL 325.48
7032 WALLS MICHAEL D ETAL SUR 1.49 AC WTS LAUREL 256.80
7033 WALLS MICHAEL D ETAL SUR 3.23 AC WTS LAUREL 76.97
7146 WHEELER WILLIAM MIN 1/6 OF 2/3 OF 1/16 INT 72 AC 75.35
GRANNIES CREEK
7147 WHEELER WILLIAM MIN 1/3 OF2/3 OF 1/16 INT 72 AC 75.35
GRANNIES CREEK
7148 WHEELER WILLIAM O&G 1/3 OF 2/3 OF 1/16 INT 127 AC WTS LAUREL 75.35
7149 WHEELER WILLIAM O&G 1/6 OF 2/3 OF 1/16 INT 127 AC WTS LAUREL 75.35
7150 WHEELER WILLIAM O&G 1/6 OF 2/3 OF 1/16 INT 100 AC WTS LAUREL 75.35
7151 WHEELER WILLIAM O&G 1/3 OF 2/3 OF 1/161NT 100 AC WTS LAUREL 75.35
7152 WHEELER WILLIAM O&G 1/3 OF 2/3 OF 11/48 INT 55 AC PARKER TR 75.35
7153 WHEELER WILLIAM O&G 1/6 OF 2/3 OF 11/48 INT 55 AC PARKER TR 75.35
7174 WHITTINGTON TARA E SUR .75 AC SANDY 406.09
7175 WHITTINGTON TARA E (G) SUR LOT WTS SANDY 79.64
7197 WILLIAMS THOMAS B ETUX 1/2 OF 2/10 INT (T) SUR 40 AC LEATHERWOOD 121.74
7198 WILLIAMS THOMAS ETUX SUR 1.08 AC WTS BUFFALO 403.98
7203 WILLIAMS TOM 2/10 INT SUR 40 AC LEATHERWOOD 165.46
7275 WRIGHT ANNA MIN 8.75 AC WTS BLUE KNOB 83.93
OTTER DISTRICT
7878 BAILES IVA HRS O&G 1/4 INTEREST 50 AC WTS WEST FORK 75.35
7890 BALLATO SAMUEL F SUR 1.40 AC WTS OTTER 95.35
7891 BALLATO SAMUEL F SUR 35.28 AC WTS OTTER 240.92
7892 BALLATO SAMUEL F SUR 13.128 AC WTS OTTER 144.60
7893 BALLA TO SAMUEL F SUR 8.25 AC WTS OTTER 126.40
7894 BALLATO SAMUEL F SUR 1.25 AC WTS OTTER 95.35
7895 BALLATO SAMUEL F SUR 6.8 AC WTS OTTER 119.98
7896 BALLA TO SAMUEL F SUR 3.127 AC WTS OTTER 103.93
7897 BALLA TO SAMUEL F SUR 3.134 AC WTS OTTER 103.93
7898 BALLA TO SAMUEL F SUR 9 AC WTS OTTER 129.62
7899 BALLA TO SAMUEL F SUR 27.63 AC WTS OTTER 206.67
8246 BOURNE ROY MIN 1/16 INT 64 AC WTS OTTER 72.62
8516 CALHOUN BETH ANN MIN 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 15 AC N S ELK 75.35
8517 CALHOUN BETH ANN MIN 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 13 AC N S ELK 75.35
8518 CALHOUN JOHN C Ill MIN 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 15 AC N S ELK 75.35
8519 CALHOUN JOHN C Ill MIN 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 13 AC N S ELK 75.35
8616 CHAPMAN K E HRS MIN 2/4 OF 2/8 INT 125 AC WTS OTTER 72.62
8648 CLENDENEN BUFORD MIN 1/2 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 70 AC RUSH FORK 75.35
8678 CLOUTIER CAMILLIEN J JR MIN .50 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
8700 COOK MARY LYNN CALHOUN MIN 1/4 OF 1/61NT 15 AC N S ELK 75.35
8701 COOK MARY LYNN CALHOUN MIN 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 13 AC N S ELK 75.35
8724 COTTRELL DALE C ETUX SUR (T) 1.75 AC N S ELK 140.65
8740 CRISCO JANET B O&G 1/16 OF 1/41NT 44 AC WTS WEST FORK 75.35
8741 CRISCO JANET BOGGS MIN 1/5 OF 1/41NT 34 AC WEST FORK 75.35
8742 CRISCO JANET BOGGS MIN 1/5 OF 1/16 INT 67 AC WTS STINSON 75.35
8744 CRISCO JANET BOGGS COAL 1/5 OF 1/41NT 41 AC WTS STINSON 75.35
8745 CRISCO JANET BOGGS COAL 1/5 OF 1/4 INT 30.5 AC WTS STINSON 75.35
8746 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 7/8 INT 6 LOTS UNDERWOOD LAND 75.35
8749 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/2 INT 23 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
8750 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/2 INT 50 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
8751 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/2 INT 47.5 AC WTS W FK 75.35
8752 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/2 INT 10.5 AC WTS W FK 75.35
8754 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/4 INT 10 AC WTS W FK 75.35
8755 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/4 INT 8 AC WTS WEST FORK 75.35
8756 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/4 INT 17.5 AC WTS OTTER MOSS 75.35
8757 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/4 INT 4.5 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
8759 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 7/8 INT 46 AC UNDERWOOD LAND 75.35
8760 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 7/81NT 3 AC UNDERWOOD LAND 75.35
8761 CRISCO JANET BOGGS MIN 1/16 OF 1/2 INT LOTS 26-27-28 IVYDALE 75.35
8762 CRISCO JANET BOGGS COAL 1/16 INT 64 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
8768 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 INT 24.5 AC OTTER LICK 75.35
8769 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/3 OF 1/2 INT 22 AC WTS W FK 75.35
8770 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 OF 1/3 OF 1/2 INT 5.5 AC WTS W FK 75.35
8776 CRISCO JANET BOGGS O&G 1/16 INT 27 AC RUSH FORK 75.35
9004 DUFFIELD NEIL GRANT ETAL SUR 19.58 AC N S ELK 288.36
9199 GAMMARINO MARILYN MONROE 1/3 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 200 AC WTS OTTER MIN 75.35
9200 GAMMARINO MARILYN MONROE 1/3 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 70 AC RUSH FORK MIN 75.35
9201 GAMMARINO MARILYN MONROE 1/3 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 30 AC WTS OTTER MIN 75.35
9305 GORDON MARJORIE T MIN C OUT 1/3 OF 1/81NT 128.28 AC WTS O’BRION 75.35
9427 HANNAH WYATT Ill ETUX SUR (FRAME TRACT) LOT 38 .07 AC N S ELK 81.78
9428 HANNAH WYATT Ill ETUX SUR (FRAME TRACT) LOT 37 .05 AC N S ELK 78.58
9459 HELGESON PAULINE MIN 1/5 INT(1/3 O&G OUT) 86AC MCCUMBERS TR 75.35
9472 HILL TODD BROOKS ETAL MIN 1/5 INT(1/3 O&G OUT) 86AC MCCUMBERS TR 75.35
9475 HILL TODD BROOKS ETAL MIN 1/3 OF 1/3 OF 1/2 INT 370 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
9564 JAMES ALICE CALHOUN MIN 1/4 OF 1/61NT 15 AC N S ELK 75.35
9565 JAMES ALICE CALHOUN MIN 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 13 AC N S ELK 75.35
9577 JAMES WILLARD E MIN 1/3 INT 17 AC RICHARDSON FORK 75.35
9737 LAMBEY RANDALL ERIC SUR (T) 1.4 AC MOORE FORK OF OTTER 237.35
9772 LITTLE MARK A ETUX SUR 48.53 AC WTS O’BRION 249.75
9904 MCCRACKEN DONLEY L MIN COAL OUT 1/16 INT 133.5 AC LOG SHOALS 75.35
9905 MCCRACKEN DONLEY L MIN COAL OUT 1/16 OF 2/9 INT 20 AC WTS ELK 75.35
9906 MCCRACKEN DONLEY L MIN 1/16 OF 2/9 INT 76 AC N S ELK 75.35
9907 MCCRACKEN DONLEY L O&G 1/16 OF 2/9 INT 71.25 AC TWISTING CHUTE 75.35
9908 MCCRACKEN DONLEY L MIN 1/2 COAL OUT 1/16 INT 77.32 AC WTS O’BRION 81.95
9955 MCCRACKEN SHERMAN C MIN COAL OUT 1/16 INT 133.5 AC LOG SHOALS 81.23
9956 MCCRACKEN SHERMAN C MIN COAL OUT 1/16 OF 2/9 INT 20 AC WTS ELK 75.35
9957 MCCRACKEN SHERMAN C MIN 1/16 OF 2/9 INT 76 AC N S ELK 75.35
9958 MCCRACKEN SHERMAN C O&G 1/16 OF 2/9 INT 71.25AC TWISTING CHUTE 75.35
9959 MCCRACKEN SHERMAN C MIN 1/2 COAL OUT 1/16 INT 77.32 AC 75.35
WTS O’BRION
9994 MCILVAIN WILLIAM L SUR .53 AC N S ELK 130.49
10222 MILLER ROBERT C ETUX SUR LOT #2 32.02 AC WTS STINSON 207.03
10279 MOLLOHAN RUSSELL O&G 1/6 OF 1/2 INT 3 AC WTS STINSON 72.62
10289 MONTROSE ENTERPRISES SUR ROW WTS OTTER 75.35
10565 NOTTINGHAM JACK SUR LOT 18-19 WTS O’BRION 141.73
(1) Continued on next page
NOTICE OF SHERIFF’S DELINQUENT TAX LIEN SALE
Continued from previous page
10866 SAMPLES WARREN N ETAL MIN (LESS O&G) 5 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
10868 SAMPLES WARREN N ETAL LOT 1 MIN LESS O&G 2.62 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
10869 SAMPLES WARREN N ETA LOT 2 MIN LESS O&G 2.59 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
10870 SAMPLES WARREN N ETAL LOT 3 MIN LESS O&G 3.10 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
10872 SAMPLES WARREN N SR ETAL MIN (LESS O&G) 14 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
10875 SAMPLES WARREN N SR ETAL MIN (LESS O&G) 7.78 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
10876 SAMPLES WARREN N SR ETAL MIN LOTS 6-10 INC GOULD 75.35
10877 SAMPLES WARREN N SR ETUX MIN (LESS O&G) 7.37 ACS WTS OTTER 75.35
11265 STARCHER CAROL “KAYO” SUR 1.25 AC WTS OTTER 153.87
11266 STARCHER CAROL ETUX SUR (M) 113.34 AC LESS 1.5 AC WTS OTTER 463.64
11267 STARCHER CAROL ETUX SUR KAYO’S MOBILE HOME SALES 1.5 AC 149.39
P/O 113.34 AC WTS OTTER
11268 STARCHER CAROL ETUX SUR .87 AC RUSH FORK 81.78
11313 STEWART CARMEN O&G 1/2 OF 1/4 INT 52.5 AC WTS OTTER 75.35
11340 SUMMERS LORENZA K ETUX SUR 6/7 & 1/2 OF 1/7 INT 108.25AC OTTER LICK 490.48
11421-B TANNER TERRY B ETUX 1.3 AC WEST FORK (G) 164.48
11500 TRIO PET CORP & O&G 1/4 OF 7/8 INT 6 LTS UNDERWOOD LAND 75.35
WACO O&G CO
11555 TRUMAN JARREL II ETUX (M) SUR .82 AC OTTER LICK 320.83
PLEASANT DISTRICT
12092 AUXIER ELIZABETH C SUR 6 AC BIG SYCAMORE 477.28
12139 BAKER GARRY KENT SUR LESS 14FT STRIP LT 4 WTS BELL CREEK 235.38
12156 BARBOUR AMY SUR 4.54 AC WTS SYC 94.61
12213 BHAMCO LTD SUR ROW WTS SYCAMORE 81.78
12222 BIRD EDNA HRS SUR 6/11 & 3/6 OF 1/11 INT 25AC MID CRK & ADJ 134.41
12246 BIRD TIMOTHY A ETUX SUR 16.94 AC WTS SYC 261.80
12247 BIRD TIMOTHY ETUX SUR 16.94 AC WTS SYC 130.31
12283 BOGGS DAVID E ETUX SUR LIFE EST ROBERTA SUE BOGGS 2 AC 599.67
WTS SYCAMORE (LOT 2)
12284 BOGGS DAVID E ETUX SUR 2 AC (LOT 3) WTS BIG SYC 74.29
12285 BOGGS DAVID E ETUX SUR (BARN) 2 AC (LOT 4) 142.79
12288 BOGGS DAVID ETUX SUR HOUSE 2 AC (LOT 5) 461.13
12289 BOGGS DAVID ETUX SUR (TIRE SHOP) 2 AC (LOT 5) 787.33
12290 BOGGS DAVID EUGENE ETUX SUR (T) 2.12 AC (LOT 6) 140.65
12291 BOGGS FRED L SUR (M) 18.18 AC BIG SYC 294.79
12303 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO FEE (O&G & TIMBER OUT) 60 AC WTS 170.26
ROCK CAMP FK
12304 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO COAL 3844 AC WTS SYC 2,362.39
12305 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO COAL 39.32 AC WTS SYC 75.35
12306 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO COAL 30.77 AC WTS SYC 75.35
12307 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO COAL 197.94 AC WTS SYC 80.52
12308 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO COAL 46.61 AC WTS SYC 75.35
12309 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO COAL 77.37 AC WTS SYC 75.35
12310 BOONE EAST DEVT. CO COAL 55.58 AC WTS SYC 91.06
12380 BROWN GARY ET AL SUR 3 AC WTS BIG SYCAMORE 207.03
12381 BROWN GARY ET AL MIN 1/8 INT 15 ACS WTS BIG SYC 75.35
12470 BRYANT TONEY FRANKLIN ETAL (T) SUR 1.16 AC WTS BIG SYC 105.33
12471 BRYANT TONEY FRANKLIN ETAL SUR 1 AC WTS BIG SYC 94.61
12537 CARTE ROBERT SUR 1 AC WTS BIG SYC 87.49
12539 CARTE ROBERT E ETUX SUR PT LOT BIG SYC 75.35
12540 CARTE ROBERT E ETUX SUR PT LOT BIG SYC 473.53
12541 CARTE ROBERT E ETUX SUR LOT WTS BIG SYC 78.58
12590 CLENDENEN BUFORD O&G 1/2 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 39 AC BIG SYC 75.35
12591 CLENDENEN BUFORD 1/2 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 OF 1/2 INT 77.5 AC 75.35
BIG SYC O&G
12592 CLENDENEN BUFORD COAL 1/2 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 77.5 AC 75.35
BIG SYC
12593 CLENDENEN BUFORD SUR 1/2 OF 1/4 OF 1/6 INT 2.06 AC 75.35
BIG SYC
12615 COBURN DAVID JAMES ETUX SUR 3 AC BELL CREEK 76.43
12654 COOPER GEORGE M O&G 1/41NTEREST 65 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
12694 COTTRELL RICHARD W FEE (C OUT) 1/7 OF 1/3 INT 4.100 AC WTS 75.35
BIG SYC
12695 COTTRELL RICHARD W MIN 1/7 OF 1/3 INT 30.159 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
12696 COTTRELL RICHARD W MIN (C OUT) 1/7 OF 1/3 INT 1.67 AC WTS 75.35
BIG SYC
12697 COTTRELL RICHARD W MIN 1/7 OF 1/31NT 2.9 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
12722 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC SUR 1/3 OF 1/7 OF 1/3 INT 4.100 AC WTS 75.35
BIG SYC
12723 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC MIN (C OUT) 1/3 OF 1/7 OF 1/3 1.67 AC WTS 92.30
BIG SYC
12774 DEBOARD PEGGY SUR 1 AC WTS BIG SYC 560.61
12775 DEBOARD STEVEN W SUR 7 AC BIG SYC 206.48
12776 DEBOARD STEVEN WAYNE SUR 1/12 INT 50 AC BIG SYC 92.12
12777 DEBOARD STEVEN WAYNE SUR 1/12 INT 50 AC BIG SYC 92.12
12815 DORSEY RUSSELL JR O&G 1/71NT 24.25 AC BIG SYC 75.35
12979 FIELDS CONNIE SUE MIN 1/4 INT 70 AC BELL CREEK 87.84
12980 FIELDS CONNIE SUE MIN 1/4 INT 25 AC BELL CREEK 88.01
12981 FIELDS CONNIE SUE O&G 1/4 INT 25 AC BELL CREEK 75.35
12982 FIELDS CONNIE SUE O&G 1/41NT 35 AC BELL CREEK 75.35
13011 FITZWATER KARL K ETUX SUR 21.13 AC BIG SYC 219.52
13027 FOSTER ANNETT A NICHOLS SUR & ROW 2 AC SYCAMORE 84.94
13069 GARCIA CORPUS ET AL SUR 26.34 AC WTS SYC 461.61
13100 GOULD LLOYD SUR 1 AC LEATHERWOOD & MID CRK 192.37
13101 GOULD PHYLLIS SUR 1 AC SYC 113.89
13122 GRAY LOWELL MIN 1/8 INT 15 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
13134 GRIFFIN CLIFFORD E SUR 26 AC WTS BIG SYC 255.17
13138 GROSE KENNETH ETUX SUR 1 AC BIG SYC 366.50
13213 HIGH SHARON SUR 72 AC BEECHY 392.20
13394 HUMPHREY THELMA SUR 75.5 AC WTS BIG SYC 666.19
13474 JONES JEWEIA ROSE PRITT SUR LESS ROW LOT BELL CREEK 180.08
13495 JONES SANDRA R ETVIR SUR LOT 15 .40 AC WTS SYC 309.78
13496 JONES SANDRA R ETVIR SUR LOT 16.11 AC WTS SYC 73.74
13520 KEIFFER TOMMY J SUR 2 AC WTS BIG SYC 196.85
13661 LEMIEUX HELEN M HRS MIN 1/8 OF 1/6 INT 2 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
13662 LEMIEUX HELEN M HRS O&G 1/8 OF 1/6 INT 77 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
13663 LEMIEUX HELEN M HRS MIN 1/8 OF 1/2 INT 50 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
13664 LEMIEUX HELEN M HRS MIN 1/8 OF 1/6 INT 99 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
13665 LEMIEUX HELEN M HRS COAL 1/8 OF 1/61NT 25 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
13666 LEMIEUX HELEN M HRS MIN 1/8 OF 1/12 INT 9.5 AC WTS BIG SYC 75.35
13689 LEWIS LISA SUR 0.20 AC MIDDLE CRK 153.50
13690 LEWIS LISA SUR .26 AC MIDDLE CREEK 72.68
13894 MOORE BRENDA K ET AL SUR 6.5 AC MID CRK 146.99
13897 MOORE ERIC ETUX SUR (T) 21.81 AC BIG SYC 280.15
13898 MOORE ERIC ETUX SUR 20 AC SYC 110.68
14091 MORTON RAMONA SUR PT LOT 9 ELKHURST 160.99
14128 MULLINS DEBORAH SUE SUR 16.07 AC WTS SYCAMORE 81.18
14264 NEWLAND SUSAN E SUR 1/3 OF 1/16 INT 8 AC WTS SYC 71.31
14265 NEWLAND SUSAN E MIN 1/3 OF 1/144 INT 46.25 AC WTS SYC 72.62
14301 NICHOLS ANNETTE 1/2 INTEREST SUR 10.5 AC SYCAMORE 119.00
14468 PARSONS PAMELA L ETAL SUR 7 AC MID CRK 279.63
14512 PIERSON FRANK SUR 1/10 INT 56.65 AC MID CRK 85.35
14551 PRITT JAMES M ETUX SUR 1 AC WTS SYCAMORE 141.73
14552 PRITT JAMES MARLIN ETUX SUR 4 AC WTS SYC 213.44
14574 RADER BONNIE JO ETVIR LIFE EST TRACY BIRD 1.5 AC ADJ SUR 466.05
14593 RAMSEY JAMES ROSCOE SUR 1/4 INTEREST 7.68 AC MIDDLE CREEK 78.58
14606 RAMSEY NONNIE SUE SUR LOT SANGAMON 174.90
14646 REED JOAN S SUR (3H) LOT WTS MIDDLE CREEK 177.04
14727 ROATJERRY SUR 70X154XIRR 1 AC BIG SYC 199.36
14728 ROATJERRY SUR 7/16 AC BIG SYC 320.83
14730 ROAT LISA SUR 4 AC MIDDLE CREEK 170.63
14775 SAMUELS WILLIAM E SUR 15 AC MID CRK 275.53
14776 SAMUELS WILLIAM E SUR LOT MID CRK 453.21
14872 SIZEMORE EDWARD RAY ETUX MIN 1/8 INT 62 AC SYCAMORE 86.78
14873 SIZEMORE EDWARD RAY ETUX O&G 1/2 INT 23 ACS SYCAMORE 75.35
14874 SIZEMORE EDWARD RAY ETUX O&G 1/2 INT 1 AC SYCAMORE 75.35
14875 SIZEMORE EMILY SUR 16.75 AC BELL CRK 185.61
14876 SIZEMORE EMILY SUR T 2 AC BELL CRK 123.52
14919 SIZEMORE ROBERT OWEN SUR 5.49 AC BELL CREEK 329.04
14968 STEPHENSON ALLEN RAY SUR 3.87 AC WTS SYC 167.94
15047 STUBER BRANDY M SUR PT LOT 9 ELKHURST 73.23
15050 SUMMERS DEBRA B SUR (M) 2 AC WTS SYC 355.26
15059 SUMMERS LORENZA K ETUX SUR 24 AC BIG SYC 179.19
15198 TRUMAN MYRTLE IVY SUR 1/11 INT 25 AC MID CRK & ADJ 80.01
15201 TRUMAN RUTH A SUR 2.24 AC LOT 11 WTS SYC 401.83
15365 WILLIAMS BILLY J SUR 2/5 INT 2 AC BEECHY 136.38
15371 WINTER JANE LOU MIN 1/4 INT 70 AC BELL CREEK 87.84
15372 WINTER JANE LOU O&G 1/4 INT 35 AC BELL CREEK 75.35
15373 WINTERS JANE LOU MIN 1/4 INT 25 AC BELL CREEK 75.35
15374 WINTERS JANE LOU O&G 1/4 INT 25 AC BELL CREEK 75.35
15426 WYANT KEVIN SUR 1/3 AC WTS SYC 112.83
15430 YOUNG FRANCES E SUR (T&H) LOT 1 BELL CRK 254.66
UNION DISTRICT
15778 ARTHUR QUENTIN E SUR 3 AC TWISTABOUT 430.74
15779 ARTHUR QUENTIN E ETAL 34.19{4ceb532c6f579389df471c6c1e832caf2346b74dc60fcbf6aabd4d29df3baf9c} OF 1/3 INT MIN 6.55 AC MARNE 75.35
15780 ARTHUR QUENTIN E ET AL 34.19{4ceb532c6f579389df471c6c1e832caf2346b74dc60fcbf6aabd4d29df3baf9c} OF 1/3 INT MIN 6 AC MARNE 75.35
15781 ARTHUR QUENTIN ETAL 1/3 INT SUR 6.55 AC MARNE 106.40
15782 ARTHUR QUENTIN ET AL SUR 1/3 INT 6 AC MARNE 134.95
15839 BEAN BRENDA L HOLCOMB SUR 1/2 INT 65.3 AC FALLING ROCK 339.48
15846 BELCHER HOWARD SUR .60 AC JACKS BEND 210.77
BRUCE ETUX
15929 BOGGS FREDRICK S SUR 8 AC WTS QUEEN SHOALS 552.03
15940 BOONE EAST DEV CO COAL 1616 AC S S ELK 1,066.35
15941 BOONE EAST DEV CO COAL 69.55 AC S S ELK 139.22
15942 BOONE EAST DEV CO COAL 104.98 AC S S ELK 75.72
15943 BOONE EAST DEV CO COAL 84.05 AC S S ELK 99.79
15944 BOONE EAST DEV CO COAL 95.16 AC SS ELK 75.35
15947 BOSTIC RICK A ETUX SUR LOTS 14-15-16-17 SS ELK 235.91
16000 BROWN PAUL A SUR 5 AC WTS PORTER 361.51
16055 BURDETTE ROBERT ET AL SUR LESS 50 FT STRIP 3.104 AC N S ELK 325.30
16064 BURDETTE WILLIAM F ETUX SUR 1.57 AC WTS BIG LAUREL 236.27
16115 CAMPASSOCIATES SUR 49{4ceb532c6f579389df471c6c1e832caf2346b74dc60fcbf6aabd4d29df3baf9c} INT .49 AC JACKS BEND 110.85
16119 CAMPASSOCIATES SUR LESS TIMBER 14.54 AC JACKS BEND 1,888.58
16220 COBB LOUVRNIA EST MIN 1/6 INT 85.5 AC PORTER 97.47
16244 CONNER CHESSIE HRS FEE 3/8 OF 5/8 INT 53 AC LIL SYC 137.79
16245 CONNER CHESSIE HRS SUR 3/8 OF 5/8 INT 6 AC LIL SYC 76.25
16246 CONNER CHESSIE HRS FEE 3/8 OF 5/8 INT 36 AC LIL SYC 149.39
16247 CONNER CHESSIE HRS FEE 3/8 OF 5/8 INT 5 AC LIL SYC 80.89
16248 CONNER CHESSIE HRS SUR 3/8 OF 5/8 INT 10 AC LIL SYC 79.46
16249 CONNER CHESSIE HRS FEE 3/8 OF 5/8 INT 18 1/4 AC LIL SYC 108.91
16250 CONNER CHESSIE HRS MIN 3/8 OF 1/31NT 18 AC PORTER 1,110.96
16303 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY FEE 103/200 INT 53 AC LIL SYC 213.26
16304 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY FEE 103/200 INT 6 AC LIL SYC 96.76
16305 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY FEE 103/200 INT 36 AC LIL SYC 244.30
16306 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY FEE 103/200 INT 5 AC LIL SYC 94.10
16307 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY FEE 103/200 INT 10 AC WTS LIL SYC 112.65
16308 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY FEE 103/200 INT 18.25 AC LIL SYC 154.91
16309 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY MIN 8/25 INT 18 AC PORTER 1,020.68
16310 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC MIN 56 AC WTS PORTER 157.97
16311 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC MIN 1/4 AC WTS PORTER 75.35
16312 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC MIN 51 AC WTS PORTER 106.22
16313 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC O&G 1/2 INT 55 AC WTS PORTER 75.89
16314 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC O&G 1/2 INT .55 AC WTS PORTER 75.35
16315 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC O&G 5 AC QUEEN SHOALS 75.35
16316 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC MIN 5 AC S S ELK 75.35
16317 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC O&G 1/4 INT 50 AC WTS PORTER CREEK 75.35
16318 CUNNINGHAM ENERGY LLC MIN 28.5 AC WTS PORTER 83.93
16396 DERBY DAVIDS ETUX LIFE EST ELDA E CAMPBELL 72.13 AC 406.09
PORTER SUR
16397 DERBY DAVIDS ETUX LIFE EST ELDA E CAMPBELL 337.60
1 AC PORTER SUR
16398 DERBY DAVIDS ETUX LIFE EST ELDA E CAMPBELL 75.35
.50 AC PORTER SUR
16458 EADS EARLL SUR LOT 33 EADS LOT N S ELK 127.80
16797 GREATHOUSE LISA SUR 1 AC QUEEN SHOALS 211.83
16799 GREATHOUSE LISA MIN 1/2 INT 165 AC QUEEN SHOALS 139.22
16891 HAYES ANITA DOVE ETVIR SUR 88 SQ RDS N S ELK 666.19
16919 HILL DAVID WAYNE SUR (2H} LOT 2 N S ELK 324.76
16920 HILL DAVID WAYNE LOT 3 & PT LOT 4 . 78 AC N S ELK 203.80
17027 JOHNSTON TERRY SUR 22 AC WTS BLUE CREEK 167.40
17183 LEGG ROBIN RENEE SUR 61.72 AC JACKS BEND 456.41
17200 LIPSCOMB DONNA M SUR .068 AC N S ELK 147.98
17201 LIPSCOMB DONNA M SUR 11,840 SQ FT N S ELK 225.40
17404 MITCHELL VINCENT ETUX SUR 2 AC WTS PORTER 484.77
17416 MOONEY JAMES SIll ETAL SUR 2 AC PORTER 212.74
17417 MOONEY JAMES S JR SUR (H&T) 29 AC PORTER 213.44
17456 MUDIE JANISE SUR 1.5 ACS N S ELK 169.55
17499 MULLINS SCOTTIE W ETUX SUR 140 SQ RDS FALLING ROCK 114.97
17500 MULLINS SCOTTIE W ETUX SUR 165 SQ RDS FALLING ROCK 381.48
17514 NAYLOR STEVEN SUR 11.64 AC WTS SPRUCE FORK 151.88
17523 NESTOR LISA ET AL SUR LOT LESS LOT PORTERS CREEK 459.62
17525 NESTOR LISA ETVIR SUR .31 AC LOT PORTERS CREEK 228.96
17543 OGRIN MEL MIN 40 AC PORTER CREEK 103.36
17669 QUINN JERRY ETUX SUR (T) 4 AC CAMP 337.60
17751 RICE REBECCA MATHENEY MIN 1/3 OF 41/100 INT 98 AC WTS QU SH 75.35
17752 RICE REBECCA MATHENEY MIN 1/3 OF 2/10 INT 118 AC WTS QU SH 75.35
17753 RICE REBECCA MATHENEY MIN 1/31NT 119.5 AC WTS PORTER 88.92
17754 RICE REBECCA MATHENEY 1/3 OF 21/100 INT O&G 20 AC WT QU SH 75.35
17980 SEARS LINDA SUE ET AL SUR 2.43 AC N S ELK 90.87
17981 SEARS LINDA SUE ET AL SUR 6 AC & ROW N S ELK 155.62
17982 SEARS LINDA SUE ETAL SUR 1 AC & ROW N S ELK 331.19
17983 SEARS LINDA SUE ET AL SUR 3AC CAMP 90.87
18107 STAN LEY HELEN V 4/10 OF 1/41NTEREST O&G 133 AC 152.42
WTS LIL SYC
18108 STANLEY VIRGIL ETAL 3/4 INTEREST O&G 133 AC WTS LIL SYC 91.41
18144 SUMMERS LORENZA K JR SUR 66 AC LITTLE SYCAMORE 546.32
18148 SWARTZ HEIRS HOLDINGS LLC SWARTZ 87.85715{4ceb532c6f579389df471c6c1e832caf2346b74dc60fcbf6aabd4d29df3baf9c} INT 2765.75 AC 14,192.90
LIL & BIG SYC FEE 1’
18211 THURMAN JANET HILL SUR LOT 1 3.21 AC N S ELK 380.41
18221 TOWNSEND DANA SUR (T) 18.05 AC SS ELK E OF ST RT 4 311.38
18346 WHITE DOUGLAS M 1/21NTEREST SUR 30 AC S S ELK 139.58
18372 WILSON SUSAN MICHELLE MIN 7/28 INT 57 AC FALLING ROCK 133.15
18396 WOODY CARL G 1/4 O&G & 1/2 MIN 6 AC S S ELK 75.35
18397 WOODY TARA SUR 24.54 AC TWISTABOUT 186.67
Any of the aforesaid tracts or lots, or part thereof or an undivided interest therein, may be redeemed by the payment to the undersigned sheriff (or collector) before sale, of the total amount of taxes, interest and charges due thereon up to the date of redemption.
Given under my hand this lOth day of October, 2016.
Garrett Samples
Sheriff (or collector)